Cisco SFP-10G-SR= Netwerk tranceiver module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= Netwerk tranceiver module

POWER ADAPTER 5V J100/1600 SERIES IP PHONES UK LEVEL6

POWER ADAPTER 5V J100/1600 SERIES IP PHONES UK LEVEL6

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet ports

100BASE-FX SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310nm wavelength, 2km over MMF Cisco GLC-GE-100FX=, Vezel-optiek, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 2000 m, 1310 nm

100% genuine Cisco

199,00 € 242,78 €
Disponibilità: Esaurito
SKU
GLC-GE-100FX
EAN/UPC:
746320977003

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) device (Figure 1) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber cabling network.

Main features include the following:

  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long. GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers. GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. All these modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard.

Maggiori informazioni
Condizione: Nuovo
EAN/UPC: 746320977003
Manufacturer Cisco
SKU GLC-GE-100FX
Scrivi la tua recensione
Solo gli utenti registrati possono scrivere recensioni. Accedi o crea un account